Privacy Policy

Whenever we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to provide it voluntarily.  The information collected from the personal data forms on the web-site and other sources will be incorporated into a personal data file duly registered with the General Registry of Data Protection of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, under the responsibility of TAX & LEGAL LINK SL (OMD Consulting). This company will use the data confidentially and exclusively for the purposes of providing the services requested, with all security and legal guarantees required under the Organic Act 15/1999 of 13th December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21st December and Act 34/2002, of 11th July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

OMD Consulting undertakes to not transfer, sell or share the information with third parties without your express consent.

OMD Consulting will also cancel or rectify the information if it is inaccurate, incomplete or has ceased to be necessary or pertinent for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999, of 13th December.

The user may revoke the consent given and exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to the registered offices of OMD Consulting, in AVENIDA RICARDO SORIANO, 20 LOCAL 22 – 29601 MARBELLA – MÁLAGA, identifying himself correctly and stating the specific right that he is exercising.

OMD Consulting observes the security standard required under the Organic Act 15/1999 and other applicable legislation.  However, it shall not be held liable for any damages arising from disruptions caused by third party web-sites in the computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user.

OMD Consulting may use cookies when providing services from the web-site.  Cookies are personal data files stored on the user’s computer.  The user can configure his browser to disable the creation of cookies or to report on whether any have been created.

If you choose to leave our web-site though links to sites not belonging to our company, OMD Consulting shall not be held liable for the privacy policies of those web-sites or for any cookies that they might store on the user’s computer.

Our policy regarding email is based on only sending communications that you have asked to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages by email we will offer you, by email, the possibility of exercising your right of cancellation and waiver of such messages, in accordance with the provisions of Heading III, article 22 of Act 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

PROCEDURE IN THE CASE OF ENGAGING IN UNLAWFUL ACTIVITIES

If any user or third party considers there are facts or circumstances revealing the unlawful nature of the use of any illegal content and/or any practice on the web-sites included in or accessible through the web-site, he should notify OMD Consulting identifying himself properly, specifying the alleged infringements and declaring expressly and under his own responsibility that the information provided in the notification is correct.

Any legal dispute involving the OMD Consulting web-site shall be subject to Spanish legislation, under the jurisdiction of the Courts of MÁLAGA (Spain).

PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the web-site does not substitute the legal publication of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that require formal publication in the official bulletins of the public administrations, which constitute the only instrument that can evidence their authenticity and content.

The information available in this website should be understood as a guideline and does not purport to be legally binding.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999, of 13th December (LOPD), the client/user is informed and gives his consent to the incorporation of his particulars into a data file under the responsibility of TAX & LEGAL LINK SL (OMD Consulting), which has been duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for the purpose of informing you about products and services requested, and the sending of commercial communications.

You are also informed of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to the registered offices of OMD Consulting, in AVENIDA RICARDO SORIANO, 20 LOCAL 22 – 29601 MARBELLA – MÁLAGA.

We also inform you that the personal data provided will not be transferred or passed on to third parties, not even for storage.